PDA

View Full Version : Convert ICM Database Back to CS



Gearoid O Sullivan
May 9, 2016, 03:57 AM
Hello,

I have juist built an small sewer model on Infoworks ICM and need to change it back to CS (Client REquirement). Any ideas on how this is done?

Regards,
Gearoid

Kristian Ravnkilde
May 10, 2016, 12:27 AM
No straightforward way, unfortunately. Export to CSV and re-import to CS.

Gearoid O Sullivan
May 10, 2016, 12:31 AM
Ok I had a feeling that's what was required. Thanks.