PDA

View Full Version : Animate Specific Domain - H2ONET



ESYSU
April 29, 2016, 11:02 AM
Hello all,

Using H2ONET, I want to animate a specific zone and not the whole system.
Is there a way to specify a domain in the animation tool?

Thank you,
Elena

ESYSU
April 29, 2016, 11:08 AM
Sorry. Nevermind, I forgot that I needed to set the domain before animating it. :(

Patrick Moore
April 29, 2016, 12:07 PM
Elena (ESYSU),

That is correct! Thank you for posting your solution for the benefit of others in the forum!

In case anyone is interested, I am also including a link to another forum thread that contains instructions on creating animation as well as an FYI. It was created in InfoWater, but the steps are very similar for H2ONET and may be of assistance.
http://forums.innovyze.com/threads/301-Flow-Animation-in-InfoWater

Patrick Moore