PDA

View Full Version : Kuwait - CRS



Abhi
November 11, 2014, 09:31 PM
Would like to import model for the area in Kuwait. Does InfoWorks CS support coordinate system in Kuwait.

Cant see the relevant option under "Set Coordinate System" (under Geo menu)

Thanks

Robert Dickinson
November 11, 2014, 10:35 PM
Hello Abhi,
it has at least one coordinate system, KUDAMS_KTM
74

Regards,
Robert Dickinson

Abhi
November 14, 2014, 02:09 AM
Thanks for the reply

Using version CS v10.5 and cant see this.

Is this also to do with ArcObject and MapObject setting for GeoPlan?