PDA

View Full Version : Elevation Extractor Question



Mmajner
November 6, 2014, 02:59 PM
I have a model that a portion of the valves have elevations that were collected from the field, and the valves that were added do not. Is there a way to run the elevation extractor and have it not overwrite the valves that already have the elevation field populated?

Shawn Huang
November 7, 2014, 08:46 AM
You can the valves without elevation into domain, and let Elevation Extractor works on domain only.

Mmajner
November 12, 2014, 03:15 PM
You can the valves without elevation into domain, and let Elevation Extractor works on domain only.

This worked great. Thanks

Shawn Huang
November 12, 2014, 03:20 PM
you are welcome!